reminder-africa-has-some-of-the-lowest-covid-vaccine-uptake-rates-in-the-world-but-also-the-best-covid-outcomes

Reminder: Africa Has Some of the Lowest COVID ‘Vaccine’ Uptake Rates in the World, but Also the Best COVID Outcomes


TOP LINE

Here is a brief overview of how African countries have fared far, far better than countries on other continents (e.g. Europe, Asia, South America, and North America) in regards to their COVID-19 outcomes in spite of (or more likely because of) having the lowest “vaccination” uptake rates in the world. Cameroon, for example, was minimally impacted by the disease, and has seen it disappear almost completely despite only having 10% of its population “vaccinated.”


Although there are numerous studies claiming that the COVID-19 “vaccines” have saved X number of lives (usually something on the order of millions), those studies always come to their conclusions thanks to “mathematical modeling”: that is, they presume that if the experimental injections hadn’t been rolled out, then X number of extra deaths would’ve happened because people would’ve not been “vaccinated” and therefore caught COVID and died.

Link to Johns Hopkins’ COVID injection heat map

However, just as lockdown proponents despised the fact that Sweden drove a freight train over the “we can’t get together for brunch or grandma will die” narrative, Africa obliterates the modeling studies—if they can even be called studies—by showing that largely “unvaccinated” countries do just fine without the wildly dangerous jabs plagued by countless side effects. Which, of course, is an important fact to take into consideration for anybody who wants to live in reality.

Link to Johns Hopkins’ COVID case map

In the “Understanding Vaccination Progress” map (top), assembled by Johns Hopkins, we see a stark contrast between COVID injection uptake in African countries versus uptake in countries in Europe, North America, South America, et al. Note specifically that while many countries outside of Africa have more than 70 or 80% of their populations injected, Africa’s countries almost entirely top out at around the 40% mark; with most African countries coming in far lower than that.

Worldometer

Despite Africa’s low COVID “vaccine” uptake, however, the Johns Hopkins’ map showing COVID cases in different countries shows the continent is far outperforming its peers. In the map directly underneath the one at top, which shows number of total COVID cases so far in each region (at the time of this writing), we, in fact, apparently see some of the highest case numbers in some of the most “vaccinated” countries. Dark-blue Japan, for example, has 80% of its population fully “vaccinated” as of this writing, but also shows a relatively large number of cases all over the country. Indeed, Japan has actually experienced an enormous uptick in COVID cases—and deaths—after the rollout of the injections. (See the two graphs from Worldometer immediately above.)

Conversely, we see that Africa has been far, far less affected by COVID. Incredibly (at least for those who haven’t bothered to look into this issue before), we see that Cameroon only has 10% of its population fully “vaccinated” as of this writing. It has, however, fared far better than Japan. Or France. Or Portugal. Or Italy. Or the U.S. Or Chile. Or Panama. Or the U.K. Or Mexico. Or Brazil.

Image: Worldometer

Notably, the countries that have done worst in Africa regarding COVID cases—including South Africa, Morocco, and Tunisia—all have relatively high COVID “vaccination” rates compared to their peers on the continent.

Of course one could argue that the low incidence of COVID in African countries is simply a function of testing; countries outside of Africa test more, and, therefore, have had more cases. That argument has certainly been made by media outlets and, of course, (supposed) public health agencies like the World Health Organization (WHO).

This argument is, however, unequivocally wrong.

Link to Our World in Data

Take, for example, positivity rates of COVID tests administered in countries inside of Africa compared to tests administered in countries outside the continent. As the Our World in Data heat map immediately above shows Africa has largely had a lower positivity rate—which stands independent of the number of tests administered—than most countries in Europe, as well as the U.S., Mexico, and several countries in South America. Countries such as Chad and Sudan, which have topped out at about 10% of their populations fully “vaccinated,” consistently tested at a 1% positivity rate before Our World in Data stopped keeping track. (Which, very reasonably, could simply be the intrinsic false-positive rate of the tests showing up in the data.)

Likewise, it’s important to note that African countries are testing their populations; and not only are the tests positive relatively infrequently, but we consistently see COVID peak and then die off (often multiple times). Meaning the disease can go away on its own, without any supposed (although, in reality, nonexistent) “vaccine” intervention. In the Worldometer graph above, for example, we see that case numbers in Cameroon have stayed low and petered out—seasonally—with minimal “vaccination” of the country’s population.

Furthermore, we can listen to what Africans themselves are saying about COVID in their countries. In the video immediately below, for example, Ugandan medical clinical officer Wefwafwa Andrew describes for YouTuber and retired nurse John Campbell how COVID-19 “essentially [went] away” (Campbell’s words), not because of the wildly dangerous experimental injections, but because of (potentially) “cross-immunity from other viral infections.” Wefwafwa says people in his country have been exposed to a lot of infections, especially via the country’s healthcare system. As a result, the medical professional speculates, his nation’s COVID-19 infections have been mild, which has helped the country to build out “some sort of herd immunity.”

Furthermore, Wefwafwa describes how people in Uganda (at the time of the interview, September 14, 2022) had gone back to “living normally” despite only 25% of the population being fully “vaccinated” (which is essentially still the case). In fact, health authorities in the country had already stopped providing daily COVID-19 updates for the public six weeks prior to the interview date. Over the three months prior to the interview, Wefwafwa says that “nobody” was in his emergency ward due to COVID and that he is in a “big city.”

Interestingly, Wefwafwa also notes that in his village consisting of thousands of people “no one died of COVID-19.” More westernized, affluent communities—plagued with cancers and diabetes, etc.—were “affected more” than “the people who are in the fields every day.” Wefwafwa also tells Campbell that “People suffered [more] from the effects of the lockdown measures than… COVID-19 itself.” He even agrees with Campbell in regards to the assessment that COVID-19 was “a very mild pandemic” with very few deaths” for the country. Malaria deaths, for example, far outstripped COVID deaths at any point in time since the so-called “pandemic” began in the country.

Critically, Wefwafwa notes this was not just the case in Uganda, but also “the general situation in Africa.”

We can also, of course, look at the data available from the COVID “vaccine” rollout to glean the injections’ efficacy independent of any regional factors. The post embedded immediately above, for example, shows how the experimental injections not only decline in efficacy rapidly, but also—as several studies in the post show—lead to negative efficacy. Meaning people who get “vaccinated” against COVID subsequently become more likely to catch the disease than if they’d not been “vaccinated.”

Link to FDA briefing

Even Pfizer itself admitted in an FDA briefing disseminated on September 17, 2021 that “incidence of COVID-19 generally increased in each group of study participants [that is, in the injected group as well as the placebo group that was subsequently injected after the initial trial] with increasing time post-Dose 2… .” At the time of the briefing, Pfizer observed more COVID cases in the initially “vaccinated” arm of its study than in the arm consisting of those who’d received placebo and then were later injected with the “vaccine.” See an excerpt from that briefing immediately above.

Link to UK Health Security Agency report

It’s also possible to see a stark picture of just how quickly the COVID “vaccines'” efficacy wanes when looking at data from the UK Health Security Agency. In its most recent report (as of this writing), the agency shows that both people “vaccinated” with either Pfizer-BioNTech’s injection and then “boosted” with either more Pfizer-BioNTech or Moderna jabs, or people “vaccinated” with AstraZeneca’s injection and then boosted with either Pfizer-BioNTech or Moderna jabs, saw the efficacy of their supposed inoculations drop down to zero or near-zero percent by the 20-week mark. Negative efficacy was noted in the case of people injected with two doses of AstraZeneca and then boosted with either Moderna or Pfizer.

In summary, all of this means that the next time somebody brings up a “study” showing the COVID “vaccines” have saved millions of lives, you need to remind them of just one thing to completely demolish their argument: Africa.


Feature image: Johns Hopkins University

(Visited 94 times, 1 visits today)

Accessibility Toolbar